PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune

Department of
Electronics and Telecommunication

E&TC Engineering BTech

Our Academic Coordinators


Teachers Overall Academic Coordinator
Name : Dr. V. S. Bendre
Designation : Associate Professor
Email Id : varsha.bendre@pccoepune.org

Teachers SE Academic Coordinator
Name : Mrs. S. U. Deoghare
Designation : Assistant Professor
Email Id : seema.deoghare@pccoepune.org

Teachers TE Academic Coordinator
Name :Mrs. M. S. Bhandarkar
Designation : Assistant Professor
Email Id : mrunalini.bhandarkar@pccoepune.org

Teachers BE Academic Coordinator
Name : Mrs. S. P. Kadam
Designation : Assistant Professor
Email Id : suvarna.gaikwad@pccoepune.org

Academics

The Toppers Who Made Us Proud


University Toppers

Sr. No. Student Name Class Academic Year University Rank No.
01 Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath BE E&TC April-May 2019 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 9
02 Yadav Ankita Uday SE E&TC April-May 2019 SPPU
All Branch Rank 7 Branchwise Rank 3
03 Nair Komal Venugopal SE E&TC April-May 2019 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 6
04 Dinesh Bachchani SE E&TC April-May 2018 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 9
05 Amrutkar Shweta Pradip TE E&TC April-May 2018 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 6
06 Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath TE E&TC April-May 2018 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 8
07 Singh Aditi Rajesh BE E&TC April-May 2018 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 8
08 Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath SE E&TC April-May 2017 SPPU
All Branchs Rank 6 Branchwise Rank 4
09 Singh Aditi Rajesh TE E&TC April-May 2017 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 9
10 Priya Shankar BE E&TC April-May 2017 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 10
11 Singh Aditi Rajesh SE E&TC April-May 2016 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 02 All Branches Rank 03
12 Motwani Akash Dilipkumar SE E&TC April-May 2016 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 05 All Branches Rank 07
13 Kodate Shreekanya Shreeshail TE E&TC April-May 2016 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 02
14 Priya Shankar TE E&TC April-May 2016 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 05
15 Bacche Pallavi Ulhas BE E&TC April-May 2016 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 08
16 Priya Shankar SE E&TC April-May 2015 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 05 All Branches Rank 09
17 Bacche Pallavi Ulhas TE E&TC April-May 2015 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 06
18 Fundkar Vaibhav Dnyandeo TE E&TC April-May 2015 SPPU
Branchwise Rank 10

BE Toppers (2020- 21)

Rank Name SGPA
1 Yogita Siddheshwar Nimbargi 9.91
2 Tiurwadkar Shardul Dhondiba 9.67
3 Yadav Ankita Uday 9.66
4 Pradnya Prakash Nair 9.63
5 Nair Komal Venugopal 9.6

BE Toppers (2019- 2020)

Rank Name SGPA
1 Dinesh 9.53
2 Pragati Rajendra Kadam 9.49
3 Soni Tejashree Santosh 9.44
4 Arpita Kumane 9.41
5 Thakur Ruchita 9.37

TE Toppers (2019- 2020)

Rank Name SGPA
1 Tiurwadkar Shardul 9.74
2 Raut Rohit Jalindar
Yadav Ankita Uday
9.59
3 Joshi Sanand Chandrakant 9.54
4 Dhekne Rutuja Ramesh
Shinde Pooja Rangnath
9.50
5 Jog Prathamesh Shreenivas
Sudharm S Kalamdani
9.48

SE Toppers (2019- 2020)

Rank Name SGPA
1 Harshada Vijay Khilari 10
2 Punekar Pratik Sitaram 9.98
3 Diwanji Pratiksha Prakash
Sanap Harshal Harikrushna
9.92
4 Patil Rohit Prashant 9.84
5 Sanskruti Santosh More 9.82

Academic Outcomes: Qualitative Results

Class 2020-21 2019- 20 2018- 19 2017- 18 2016- 17 2015- 16
BE 100% 93.88% 90.69% 96.72% 90.59% 90.26%
TE 99.09% 75.94% 68.40% 68.75% 72.40% 48.43%
SE 96.59% 81.68% 70.18% 63.01% 64.73% 68.04%

Academic Outcomes: Quantitative Results

Class 2020-21 2019- 20 2018- 19 2017- 18 2016- 17 2015- 16
BE 100% 99.32% 96.08% 99.06% 93.27% 97.03%
TE 99.09% 80.66% 75.34% 75.96% 79.70% 73.09%
SE 98.72% 82.18% 74.31% 69.86% 70.09% 74.43%

Academics Result


The Toppers who made us feel proud


  • Congratulations to Priya Shankar (SE) for securing Branchwise Rank 05 and All Branches Rank 09 in University Exam (April-May 2015 II Semester)
  • Congratulations to Bacche Pallavi Ulhas (TE) for securing Branchwise Rank 06 in University Exam (April-May 2015 II Semester)
  • Congratulations to Fundkar Vaibhav Dnyandeo (TE) for securing Branchwise Rank 10 in University Exam (April-May 2015 II Semester)
  • Congratulations to Bacche Pallavi Ulhas (BE) for securing Branchwise Rank 08 in University Exam (April-May 2015 II Semester)

BE Toppers (2017- 2018)

Sr. No. Seat No. Name of Student Total Marks Percentage
1 B120333188 Singh Aditi Rajesh 1268 84.53
2 B120333194 Takalkar Prajal Sadashiv 1239 82.60
3 B120333147 Patil Sayali Sudhir 1239 82.60
4 B120333041 Chindage Purva Prakash 1237 82.40
5 B120333035 Burud Vaishnavi Mahadev 1220 81.30

TE Toppers (2017- 2018)

Sr. No. Seat No. Name of Student SGPA
1 T150333007 Amrutkar Shweta Pradip 9.48
2 T150333033 Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath 9.43
3 T150333185 Shah Sakshi Surendra 9.39
4 T150333175 Raut Mahesh Balasaheb 9.35
5 T150333166 Pyati Arati Shivkaran 9.26

SE Toppers (2017- 2018)

Sr. No. Seat No. Name of Student SGPA
1 S150333125 Dinesh 9.66
2 S1503331663 Kadam Pragati Rajendra 9.52
3 S150333077 Arpita Kumane Prachi 9.5
3 S150333294 Thakur Ruchita Dharmendra 9.5
4 S150333137 Gauri Karpe Sangita 9.42
5 S150333167 Kadam Prajakta Vilas 9.40
5 S150333194 Kulkarni Omkar Abhay 9.40

Qualitative Result Analysis: ( % of Students with first class and above)

Class 2015- 16 2016- 17 2017- 18
BE 89.40% 93.59% 97.40%
TE 48.43% 72.34% 68.75%
SE 68.04% 64.73% 63.01%

Result Analysis for last three years: (% Of All Clear Result)

Class 2015- 16 2016- 17 2017- 18
BE 97.30% 93.27% 99.06%
TE 73.09 79.7% 75.96%
SE 74.43% 70.09% 69.86%

Copyright © Electronics and Telecommunication department. All rights reserved. Designed and developed by Website team